2018 Open Show

COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF VICTORIA INC

 (Affiliated with the DOGS Victoria Inc.)

 

OPEN SHOW

 

SATURDAY 14 April, 2018

 

NO LATE ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED – ENTRIES MUST ON OFFICIAL ENTRY FORM

                       To be held under the Rules and Regulations of DOGS Victoria Inc.

A copy of these rules may be inspected at the office of the Secretary of this show.

 

JUDGE: Ms Catherine Larkin

 

VENUE:                        Bulla Exhibition Centre, Uniting Lane, Bulla

Residents of Victoria over 18 years of age must be financial members of the DOGS Victoria Inc. to exhibit or judge.

 

JUDGING WILL COMMENCE 11am

 

CLASSES:                    21 Champion Dog                     21A Champion Bitch

                        1   Baby Puppy Dog                 1 A  Baby Puppy Bitch

                                    2   Minor Puppy Dog                 2 A  Minor Puppy Bitch

                                    3   Puppy Dog                          3 A  Puppy Bitch

                                    4   Junior Dog                           4 A  Junior Bitch

                                    5   Intermediate Dog                  5 A  Intermediate Bitch

                                    11 Open Dog                            11A  Open Bitch

 

Please note:      Classes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 11 (Dogs and Bitches) are restricted to NON CHAMPIONS.

                        Champion dogs and bitches may compete in class 21 and 21A respectively.

order of judging - 21,1,2,3,4,5,11,DC 21a,1a,2a,3a,4a,5a,11a BC & Specials

 

 

PRIZES:                       TROPHY AND CLUB SASH FOR ALL BEST IN SHOW WINNERS

                                    CLUB SASH FOR ALL RUNNER UP IN SHOW WINNERS

                                    TROPHY FOR ALL CLASS WINNERS

Note: The committee reserves the right to change the judge.

MEMBERS: PLEASE NOTE PRESENTATIONS IN THE RING;

TROPHY LIST

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW:                               Trophy donated by CCrates

                                                                            Club Sash donated by Margaret Joyce

 

RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW:     Trophy is donated by CCrates

                                                                            Club Sash donated by Margaret Joyce

 

BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW:                          Trophy is donated by June Pollard

                                                                            Club Sash donated by Margaret Joyce

                                                                            Ccrates Grooming Apron

 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW:                       Trophy donated by Dallas & Sheryl Heatlie

                                                                            Club Sash donated by Margaret Joyce

                                                                            Ccrates Grooming Apron

 

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW:                    Trophy donated by Judith O’Brien

                                                                            Club Sash donated by Margaret Joyce

                                                                            Ccrates Grooming Apron

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:                                  Trophy donated by Judith O’Brien

                                                                            Club Sash donated by Margaret Joyce

                                                                            Ccrates Grooming Apron

 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW:                                Trophy donated by Judith O’Brien

                                                                            Club Sash donated by Margaret Joyce

                                                                            Ccrates Grooming Apron

 

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW:                  Trophy donated by Margaret & Louise Brodie

                                                                            Club Sash donated by Margaret Joyce

                                                                            Ccrates Grooming Apron

 

All Runner Up in Show awards will receive a Club Sash donated by Margaret Joyce

All class winner receive pen donated by CSCV

 


Contact Details

Acting Secretary: Margaret Brodie

email: britebay@bigpond.com