Show results

COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF VICTORIA INC. OPEN SHOW - 2017

 

Judge:  MS Linda Walsh

 

IN SHOW RESULTS

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW    Mr K BIGGS & Mrs J BIGGS GLENBROOK GOOD VIBRATION

 

 

            RUNNER UP IN SHOW        Mr K Houston WATERSMEET HAPPY CHANCE

 

 

            BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW                       Britebay Kennels CH BRITEBAY BLACK BINDI

 

            RUNNER UP TO CHAMPION IN SHOW    Britebay Kennels

GRAND CH BRITEBAY WINNING WITCH (AI)

 

            BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW       Mr K BIGGS & Mrs J BIGGS

GLENBROOK GIRL FROM DERBY

 

            RUNNER UP TO BABY PUPPY IN SHOW Britebay Kennels BRITEBAY SALVATION

 

            BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW     Miss J SCOTT & Mrs T DENNIS

TARRENDAYLE WHERE THE HEART IS

 

            BEST PUPPY IN SHOW                   Mr K BIGGS & Mrs J BIGGS

GLENBROOK GOOD VIBRATION

 

            RUNNER UP TO PUPPY IN SHOW            Ms J O'Brien VONDERWEI FLY THFLAG AT SILBLU

 

            BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW   Mr K Houston WATERSMEET HAPPY CHANCE

 

            RUNNER UP TO INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW         Miss J SCOTT & Mrs T DENNIS

                                                                                                TARRENDAYLE ONE LAST KISS

 

 

2017 COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF VICTORIA RESULTS:

Photos: http://ffirephotography.net/royal-shows/melbourne-royal-2017/mr-day-4-5d-4-00pm

                      IN SHOW RESULTS

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW                  Mrs E Zucker CH. ELSPAN COAT OF ARM

RUNNER UP IN SHOW                     Mrs A O'Keefe: CH. GLENAYDEN MAKING NEWS

 

OPPOSITE SEX TO RUNNER UP IN SHOW     Mr K Houston: WATERSMEET HAPPY CHANCE

 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW        Mr J Parsons: ELSMORE ROSE GOLD

OPPOSITE SEX TO BABY PUPPY IN SHOW         

Mr N & Mrs T Crocker: BRAYROAN DUSTED BY CHANCE

 

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW       Mrs A O'Keefe: GLENAYDEN FROZEN IMAGE

OPPOSITE SEX TO MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW      

Ms J O'Brien VONDERWEI FLY THFLAG AT SILBLU

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW                    Ms J Newbold: BRAYROAN SOUL CHOICE EDITION

OPPOSITE SEX TO PUPPY IN SHOW        Mr K & Mrs J Biggs: GLENBROOK GOOD VIBRATION

 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW                  Ms B C Petrowsky: ELSPAN LET THE SPARKS FLY

OPPOSITE SEX TO JUNIOR IN SHOW       Mr K Houston: WATERSMEET HAPPY CHANCE

 

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW     Miss Scott & Mrs Dennis: TARRENDALE ONE LAST KISS

OPPOSITE SEX TO INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW      Mr J Parsons: ELSPAN ADRENALINE

 

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW         Mrs E Zucker CH. ELSPAN COAT OF ARMS

OPPOSITE SEX AUST BRED IN SHOW      Mrs A O’Keefe: GLENAYDEN BREAKING STORY

 

BEST OPEN IN SHOW                                  Mrs A O'Keefe: CH. GLENAYDEN MAKING NEWS

OPPOSITE SEX TO OPEN IN SHOW          E & K Job, A & M Jones & A O'Keefe:

SUP.CH. GLENAYDEN NICK OF TIME

CLASS RESULTS

Baby Puppy Dog (4 entered, 1 absent)

1

 

Mr N & Mrs T Crocker: BRAYROAN DUSTED BY CHANCE

2

 

Mrs A O’Keefe: GLENAYDEN RULE MY HEART

3

 

Ms C M McLennan: KALLEO ROUGH DIAMOND

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1 entered)

1

 

Ms J O'Brien VONDERWEI FLY THFLAG AT SILBLU

Puppy Dog (2 entered)

1

 

Ms J Newbold: BRAYROAN SOUL CHOICE EDITION

2

 

Mr D & Mrs M L Bellamy: BELCROFT JURNEY TOTHE FAR SIDE

     

Junior Dog (2 entered)

1

 

Mr K Houston: WATERSMEET HAPPY CHANCE

2

 

Mrs A O’Keefe: GLENAYDEN HALLMARK

 

Intermediate Dog (3 entered, 1 absent)

1

 

Mr J Parsons: ELSPAN ADRENALINE

2

 

Miss L Weekes: GLENAYDEN EFFERVESANT

 

Australian Bred Dog (3 entered, 1 absent)

1

 

Mrs E Zucker CH. ELSPAN COAT OF ARMS

2

 

Mr K & Mrs J Biggs: CH. GLENBROOK NIGHT GLOW

3

 

Mr D & Mrs M L Bellamy: GRAND. CH. BELCROFT ONE MAN SHOW

 

Open Dog (4 entered, 1 absent)

1

 

Mrs E & Miss K Job & Mr A & Mrs M Jones & Mrs A O'Keefe: SUP.CH. GLENAYDEN NICK OF TIME

2

 

Mrs D Lindenmeier SUP CH. ELSPAN CARBON COPY

3

 

Ms A M Adamopoulos: WYSIWYG IM JUSTA LUCKY SO N SO

Challenge Dog                 Mrs E Zucker CH. ELSPAN COAT OF ARMS

Reserve Challenge Dog   Mr K Houston: WATERSMEET HAPPY CHANCE

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (6 entered, 1 absent)

1

 

Mr J Parsons: ELSMORE ROSE GOLD

2

 

Miss J Scott & Mrs T Dennis: TARRENDAYLE WHERE THE HEART IS

3

 

Mrs A O’Keefe: GLENAYDEN HEARTS DESIRE

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (1 entered)

1

 

Mrs A O'Keefe: GLENAYDEN FROZEN IMAGE

 

Puppy Bitch (1 entered)

1

 

Mr K & Mrs J Biggs: GLENBROOK GOOD VIBRATION

 

Junior Bitch (2 entered

1

 

Ms B C Petrowsky: ELSPAN LET THE SPARKS FLY

2

 

Mr K & Mrs J Biggs: GLENBROOK GLITTERING JAZZ

 

Intermediate Bitch (7 entered)

1

 

Miss J Scott & Mrs T Dennis: TARRENDALE ONE LAST KISS

2

 

Mr D & Mrs M L Bellamy: GRAND. CH. BELCROFT DREAM A LIL DREAM

3

 

Ms J O'Brien CH SILVERBLUE CANT BE TAMED

 

Australian Bred Bitch (4 entered, 1 absent)

1

 

Mrs A O’Keefe: GLENAYDEN BREAKING STORY

2

 

Mrs P & Miss L Oliver: CH. ALINTA PEPPERJACK

3

 

Ms C M McLennan: CH. MISTDUKE LUCY IN THE SKY

 

Open Bitch (5 entered, 1 absent)

1

 

Mrs A O'Keefe: CH. GLENAYDEN MAKING NEWS

2

 

Mr D & Mrs M L Bellamy: SUP.CH. BELCROFT ITS SHOWTIME

3

 

Britebay Kennels: GRAND. CH. BRITEBAY WINNING WITCH(AI)

 

Challenge Bitch                         Mrs A O'Keefe: CH. GLENAYDEN MAKING NEWS

Reserve Challenge Bitch      Miss J Scott & Mrs T Dennis: TARRENDALE ONE LAST KISS

 

2017 MELBOURNE ROYAL RESULTS:

 

Baby Puppy Dog (4 entered, 2 absent)

1

 

Mr N & Mrs T Crocker: BRAYROAN DUSTED BY CHANCE

2

 

Ms C M McLennan: KALLEO ROUGH DIAMOND

 

Puppy Dog (3 entered)

1

 

Ms J Newbold: BRAYROAN SOUL CHOICE EDITION

2

 

Mr D & Mrs M L Bellamy: BELCROFT JURNEY TOTHE FAR SIDE

3

 

Ms J M O'Brien: VONDERWEI FLY THFLAG AT SILBLU

 

Junior Dog (3 entered, 1 absent)

1

 

Mrs A O’Keefe: GLENAYDEN HALLMARK

2

 

Mr K Houston: WATERSMEET HAPPY CHANCE

 

Intermediate Dog (3 entered)

1

 

Mr J Parsons: ELSPAN ADRENALINE

2

 

Mr K & Mrs J Biggs: CH. GLENBROOK NIGHT GLOW

3

 

Miss L Weekes: GLENAYDEN EFFERVESANT

 

Australian Bred Dog (3 entered, 1 absent)

1

 

Mr D & Mrs M L Bellamy: GRAND. CH. BELCROFT ONE MAN SHOW

2

 

Mrs D M Lindemeier: CH. ELSPAN ROCKSTAR

 

Open Dog (4 entered)

1

 

Mrs E & Miss K Job & Mr A & Mrs M Jones & Mrs A O'Keefe: SUP.CH. GLENAYDEN NICK OF TIME

2

 

Mrs E Zucker: CH. ELSPAN COAT OF ARMS

3

 

Ms A M Adamopoulos: WYSIWYG IM JUSTA LUCKY SO N SO

 

Challenge Dog                 Mrs E & Miss K Job & Mr A & Mrs M Jones & Mrs A O'Keefe:

                                        SUP.CH. GLENAYDEN NICK OF TIME

 

Reserve Challenge Dog   Ms J Newbold: BRAYROAN SOUL CHOICE EDITION

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (8 entered, 4 absent)

1

 

Mr J Parsons: ELSMORE ROSE GOLD

2

 

Miss J Scott & Mrs T Dennis: TARRENDAYLE WHERE THE HEART IS

3

 

Mr K & Mrs J Biggs: GLENBROOK GIRL FROM DERBY(AI)

 

Puppy Bitch (3 entered)

1

 

Mrs A O'Keefe: GLENAYDEN FROZEN IMAGE

2

 

Mr K & Mrs J Biggs: GLENBROOK GOOD VIBRATIONS

3

 

Mr K & Mrs J Biggs: GLENBROOK GLITTERING JAZZ

 

Junior Bitch (3 entered, 2 absent)

1

 

Ms B C Petrowsky: ELSPAN LET THE SPARKS FLY

 

 

2017 MELBOURNE ROYAL RESULTS:

 

 

Intermediate Bitch (8 entered, 1 absent)

1

 

Mrs A O'Keefe: CH. GLENAYDEN BREAKING STORY

2

 

Mr D & Mrs M L Bellamy: GRAND. CH. BELCROFT DREAM A LIL DREAM

3

 

Britebay Kennels: CH. BRITEBAY BLACK BINDI

 

Australian Bred Bitch (5 entered, 2 absent)

1

 

Mr G Love & Mrs K Hutt & Mrs S McFadden: CH. GLENBRIAR HOME AFTER MIDNIGHT

2

 

Mrs P & Miss L Oliver: CH. ALINTA PEPPERJACK

3

 

Ms C M McLennan: CH. MISTDUKE LUCY IN THE SKY

 

Open Bitch (6 entered, 1 absent)

1

 

Mrs A O'Keefe: CH. GLENAYDEN MAKING NEWS

2

 

Britebay Kennels: GRAND. CH. BRITEBAY WINNING WITCH(AI)

3

 

Mr D & Mrs M L Bellamy: SUP.CH. BELCROFT ITS SHOWTIME

 

Challenge Bitch               Mrs A O'Keefe: CH. GLENAYDEN MAKING NEWS

Reserve Challenge Bitch Mr G Love & Mrs K Hutt & Mrs S McFadden:

CH. GLENBRIAR HOME AFTER MIDNIGHT

Best of Breed                  Mrs E & Miss K Job & Mr A & Mrs M Jones & Mrs A O'Keefe:

                                        SUP.CH. GLENAYDEN NICK OF TIME

Runner Up Best of Breed           Mrs A O'Keefe: CH. GLENAYDEN MAKING NEWS

Best Baby Puppy of Breed        Mr J Parsons: ELSMORE ROSE GOLD

Best Puppy of Breed                 Mrs A O'Keefe: GLENAYDEN FROZEN IMAGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

)


Contact Details

Club Treasurer: [email protected]