SHOW RESULTS 2016

COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF VICTORIA INC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 

17 SEPTEMBER 2016

JUDGE: MR DENIS KUZELJI (BULGARIA)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: D and M Bellamy’s SUPREME CHAMPION BELCROFT IT’S SHOWTIME  

 

BABY PUPPY DOG 

G ROBINSON’S ROBMOND ELECTRIC RAIN

K HOUSTON’S WATERSMEET HAPPY CHANCE

BRITEBAY KENNEL’S BRITEBAY COMMOTION

MINOR PUPPY DOG

B PETROWSKY’S ELSPAN ADRENALINE

J O’BRIEN’S SILVERBLUE READ ALL ABOUT IT

PUPPY DOG

T DENNIS’ TARRENDAYLE THE GAMES BEGIN

  A O’KEEFE’S  GLENAYDEN EFFERVESANT

JUNIOR DOG

K AND J BIGGS’ GLENBROOK NIGHT GLOW

   A. O’KEEFE’S GLENAYDEN LATEST NEWS

   B .PETROWSKY’S ELSPAN WAIT TAN SEE

INTERMEDIATE DOG

A O’KEEFE’S CH GLENAYDEN BREAKING RULES

A BYRNE’S BENCLEUCH BINET (IMP UK)

D AND M BELLAMY’S CH BELCROFT ONE MAN SHOW

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG

K AND J BIGGS’S CH GLENBROOK THE GREAT GATSBY

D AND M BELLAMY’S CH BELCROFT CRAZY FOR YOU

J O’BRIEN’S CH BOLWARRA MOVING ON

OPEN DOG

T DENNIS, A UGRINIC, D SKIPWORTH’S CH, AM GR CH DAWNGLOW MAN IN BLACK (IMP USA)

B PETROWSKY’S SUP CH ELSPAN CARBON COPY

S MCFADDEN’S GLENBRIAR SAILOR BEWARE (AI)

 

CHALLENGE DOG A O’KEEFE’S CH GLENAYDEN BREAKING RULES

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG T DENNIS, A UGRINIC, D SKIPWORTH’S CH, AM GR CH DAWNGLOW MAN IN BLACK (IMP USA)

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH

G ROBINSON’S ROBMOND NEON RAIN

G ROBINSON’S ROBMOND ELECTRIC RAIN

S MCFADDEN’S GLENBRIAR WITCHING HOUR

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

A UGRINIC’S ACIJAY BACK IN BUSINESS

J O’BRIEN’S SILVERBLUE CANT BE TAMED P OLIVER’S ALINTA PEPPERJACK

PUPPY BITCH

G ROBINSON’S ROBMOND HARLEQUIN MOON

G ROBINSON’S ROBMOND RADIO CARBON

T DENNIS’S TARRENDAYLE CANT STOP AT ONE

JUNIOR BITCH

BRITEBAY KENNELS’ BRITEBAY MOON DANCE

B MCINTYRE’S MALEANDA BLUE MOON

INTERMEDIATE BITCH

A O’KEEFE’S CH GLENAYDEN BREAKING NEWS

D AND M BELLAMY’S CH BELCROFT DREAM A LI’L DREAM

J SCOTT AND T DENNIS’ TARRENDAYLE ONE LAST KISS

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH

D AND M BELLAMY’S SUP CH BELCROFT IT’S SHOWTIME

BRITEBAY KENNELS’ CH BRITEBAY WINNING WITCH (AI)

S MCFADDEN’S GLENBRIAR THAT’S AMORE

OPEN BITCH

A UGRINIC’S CH RAVENSNITE HAPPY SNAP

D AND M BELLAMY’S CH BELCROFT DARE TO DREAM

A O’KEEFE’S CH, ENG SH CH DILLONPARK PERONI (IMP UK)

 

BITCH CHALLENGE D AND M BELLAMY’S SUP CH BELCROFT IT’S SHOWTIME

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE A O’KEEFE’S CH GLENAYDEN BREAKING NEWS

 

COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF VICTORIA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

IN SHOW RESULTS

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: D and M Bellamy’s SUPREME CHAMPION BELCROFT IT’S SHOWTIME   

 

    RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: A O’Keefe’s CH GLENAYDEN BREAKING NEWS                     

 

OPPOSITE SEX TO RUBIS:  A O’Keefe’s CH GLENAYDEN BREAKING RULES

 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW: G Robinson’s ROBMOND NEON RAIN

RUNNER UP TO BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: G Robinson’s ROBMOND PURPLE RAIN

 

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: A Ugrinic’s ACIJAY BACK IN BUSINESS

RUNNER UP TO BEST MINOR IN SHOW: J O’Brien’s SILVERBLUE CANT BE TAMED   

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: G Robinson’s ROBMOND HARLEQUIN MOON

RUNNER UP TO BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: G Robinson’s ROBMOND RADIO CARBON

 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: K and J Biggs’ GLENBROOK NIGHT GLOW

RUNNER UP TO BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: A O’Keefe’s GLENAYDEN LATEST NEWS

 

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW:  A O’Keefe’s CH GLENAYDEN BREAKING NEWS

RUNNER UP TO BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: A O’Keefe’s CH GLENAYDEN BREAKING RULES

 

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: D and M Bellamy’s SUP CH BELCROFT IT’S SHOWTIME

RUNNER UP TO BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: K and J Bigg’s GLENBROOK THE GREAT GATSBY

 

BEST  OPEN IN SHOW:  T Dennis, A Ugrinic and D Skipworth’s CH AM GRD CH DAWNGLOW IT SHOULDN’T BE LEGAL

RUNNER UP TO BEST OPEN IN SHOW:    A Ugrinic’s CH RAVENSNITE HAPPY SNAP

 

ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW BREED JUDGING RESULTS 2016

JUDGE: MR SVEND LOVENKJAER (Denmark)

 

 

BABY PUPPY DOG

BRITEBAY KENNELS’ BRITEBAY COMMOTION

G ROBINSON’S ROBMOND ELECTRIC RAIN

K HOUSTON’S WATERSMEET HAPPY CHANCE

PUPPY DOG

T DENNIS’ TARRRENDAYLE THE GAMES BEGIN

J PARSONS’ ELSPAN ADRENALINE

A O’KEEFE’S  GLENAYDEN EFFERVESANT

JUNIOR DOG

K AND J BIGGS’ GLENBROOK NIGHT GLOW

A O’KEEFE’S GLENAYDEN LATEST NEWS

J PARSONS’ ELSPAN WAIT TAN SEE

INTERMEDIATE DOG

D AND M BELLAMY’S CH BELCROFT ONE MAN SHOW

A O’KEEFE’S CH GLENAYDEN BREAKING RULES

G ROBINSON’S CH TARAM HALLELUJAH

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG

K AND J BIGG’S GLENBROOK THE GREAT GATSBY

D AND M BELLAMY’S CH BELCROFT CRAZY FOR YOU

M AND W DREKOVIC’S CH CLEEMIST THE WILD CARD

OPEN DOG

D LINDEMEIER’S SUP CH ELSAPN CARBON COPY

T DENNIS, A UGRINIC, AND D SKIPWORTH’S CH, AM GRD CH DAWNGLOW MAN IN BLACK

S MCFADDEN’S GLENBRIAR SAILOR BEWARE (AI)

 

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH

S MCFADDEN’S GLENBRIAR WITCHING HOUR

G ROBINSON’S ROBMOND NEON RAIN

S MCFADDEN’S GLENBRIAR BLUE WITCH

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

BRITEBAY KENNELS’ BRITEBAY BLACK BINDI

J PARSON’S ELSPAN CACHARELL

J O’BRIEN’S SILVERBLUE CANT BE TAMED

PUPPY BITCH

D AND S HEATLIE’S MISTDUKE TOFFEE KISS

A UGRINIC’S ACIJAY BACK IN BUSINESS

P AND L OLIVER’S ALINTA PEPPERJACK

JUNIOR BITCH

BRITEBAY KENNELS’ BRITEBAY MOON DANCE

B MCINTYRE’S MALEANDA MIDNIGHT MOON

INTERMEDIATE BITCH

D AND M BELLAMY’S CH BELCROFT DREAM A LI’L DREAM

G LOVE, K HUTT AND S MCFADDEN’S GLENBRIAR HOME AFTER MIDNIGHT

A O’KEEFE’S CH GLENAYDEN BREAKING STORY

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH

K AND J BIGGS’ GLENBROOK GOLDEN LILY

D AND M BELLAMY’S SUP CH BELCROFT IT’S SHOWTIME

A O’KEEFE’S CH GLENAYDEN MYSTIC TIME

OPEN BITCH

 

 

 

A O’KEEFE’S ENG SH CH, CH DILLONPARK PERONI

(IMP UK)

 

 

 

T DENNIS’ CH GLENTREE SHAKADI ROBRAINE

(IMP UK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K AND J BIGGS AND M HARDY’S CANIGOU BRIGH TAN BEAUTIFUL (IMP UK)

 

 

DOG CHALLENGE AND BEST OF BREED: K and J Biggs’ GLENBROOK NIGHT GLOW

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE : K and J Biggs’ CH GLENBROOK THE GREAT GATSBY

BITCH CHALLENGE AND RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED: K and J Biggs’ GLENBROOK GOLDEN LILY

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE: Britebay Kennels BRITEBAY BLACK BINDI

 

 


Contact Details

Secretary: Margaret Brodie

Phone: 0418396744

email: britebay@bigpond.com